Join The Club at DuckPoker For Great Cash Rewards

  • PokerNews StaffPokerNews Staff
Join The Club at DuckPoker For Great Cash Rewards 0001

Have you heard about all the fishy players and great promotions at DuckPoker?

If you haven't, listen up. DuckPoker not only has tons of recreational players swimming to their site, but also has tons of daily freerolls and other promotions that just got even better than before with the introduction of their VIP program, The Club.

How the club works is simple. For every $1 you contribute in rake, you will earn six club points. The more club points you earn, the higher your Club Level will be.

Each time you earn Club Points, you will also earn Player Points that can be directly exchanged for cold, hard cash. The higher your club level is, the higher the multiplier rate is from Club Points to Player Points.

Here is a look at how many club points you need to earn during a calendar month for each level.

Club LevelClub Points RequiredPlayer Points Multiplier
Club Level One0-6991
Club Level Two700-1,9991.25
Club Level Three2,000-3,9991.5
Club Level Four4,000-6,9991.75
Club Level Five7,000-11,9992
Club Level Six12,000-1,9992.25
Club Level Seven20,000-29,9992.5
Club Level Eight30,000-49,9993
Club Level Nine50,000+3.5

Club Points are reset at the beginning of each calendar month.

Club Levels also determine at what rate you can convert your Player Points to cash. Club Level One - Four, players can convert 350 Player Points for $1, while higher levels only need to convert 250 Players Points for $1.

How Can I Join the Club?

We have great news for you if you are not already playing at DuckPoker. Besides being able to play on a fishy site with a great VIP program, we are going to help you out with $25 in free tournament money!

All you need to do is download DuckPoker through our links, make a deposit and the $25 can be yours. Head to our Duckpoker Free $25 special promo page for more details.

Those already enjoying the great games at DuckPoker may already be in The Club. The only requirement is that you made at least one real money deposit into your account. If you haven't already deposited, go ahead and do so since it would be crazy to pass up The Club membership and forfeit the chance at great cash rewards.

Get all the latest PokerNews Canada updates on your social media outlets. Follow us on Twitter and like us on Facebook!

More Stories

What do you think?